Curriculum Council

PSL’s Curriculum Council has 34 members appointed by the PSL Board of Directors and chosen in accordance with rules of representation for PSL institutions and with respect for balanced representation between education programs, diversity in backgrounds, and the legitimacy and availability of the individuals slated for an active role at PSL.

The Council assists and advises the President’s office and the PSL Board of Directors with the following:

  • The foundation’s academic strategy, closely coordinated with the research strategy
  • Achieving coherence between the foundation’s offerings and each of its member institution’s offerings
  • Protocols for the selection of outside experts and for project assessment
  • Resource allocation principles
  • Assessment of foundation-funded projects in terms of academics and lessons learned

Members of the Curriculum Council receive the minutes of the Council’s meetings and are expected to share them with the wider community of colleagues at their home institutions.

 

Jérôme Adnot - MINES ParisTech
Eric Agrikolianski - Université Paris-Dauphine
Marie-Christine Angonin - Observatoire de Paris
Guillaume Aulanier - Observatoire de Paris
Philippe Barboux - Chimie ParisTech    
Nicolas Barreyre - EHESS
Jérôme Belmon - ENC    
François Bidard - Institut Curie             
Philippe Brandeis - Conservatoire national supérieur de musique et de danse de Paris
Patrick Charnay - ENS  
Paul Clavier - ENS
Antoine Compagnon - Collège de France
suppléant Hugues de Thé
Patrice Corre - Lycée Henri-IV
suppléante Sophie Giovachini
Gabrielle de Lassus - ENC
Colette Depeyre - Université Paris-Dauphine                 
Anne Devulder - ESPCI Paris   
Nicolas Dodier - EHESS              
Nathalie Dostatni - Institut Curie        
Emmanuel Fessy - EnsAD - Paris
suppléant Nicolas Nemitz
Marie-Aude Fouéré - EHESS
Virginie Gabrel - Université Paris-Dauphine
suppléant Robin Ryder
Grégory Gabriel - CNSAD
suppléante Sandy Ouvrier
Vincent Goossaert - EPHE
Philip Huyse - EPHE
Nicolas Lequeux - ESPCI Paris   
Christian Lorenzi - ENS   
Odile Majerus - Chimie ParisTech         
Thibaut Massart - Université Paris-Dauphine
Chloé Michaud - Etudiante CPES
Régine Molins - MINES ParisTech
Benoît Mosser - Observatoire de Paris
Sophie Norvez - ESPCI Paris
Vincent Ollivier - Etudiant Université Paris-Dauphine
Marie-Vic Ozouf-Marignier - EHESS     
Frédéric Papon - La Fémis
suppléante Isabelle Pragier
Pascal Podvin - MINES ParisTech
Graça Raposo - Institut Curie       
Charlotte Schmid - EFEO
suppléante Fabienne Jagou
Didier Semin - Les Beaux-Arts de Paris (ENSBA)
suppléante Marie-Josée Burki
Jean-Marc Siroen - Université Paris-Dauphine
Anne Varenne - Chimie ParisTech
Françoise Zamour- ENS