Research Council

PSL’s Research Council, for the 2016-2020 term, has 48 members appointed by the PSL Board of Directors and chosen in accordance with rules of representation for PSL institutions and with respect for maintaining the proper balance between PSL’s areas of research. Ten of its members are also members of the Academic Council.

The Research Council is presided over by the Dean of Research, Henri Berestycki.

Members of the Research Council

Members of the Research Council receive the minutes of the Council’s meetings and are expected to share them with the wider community of colleagues at their home institutions.

Francis Bach - Inria/ENS (Informatique)
Nicolas Baumard - CNRS/ENS (Sciences cognitives)
Hélène Blais - ENS (Histoire)
Antoine Bozio - EHESS (Economie)
Marie-Josée Burki1 - ENSBA (Art)
Ilaria Ciofini - CNRS/Chimie ParisTech (Chimie)
Maxime Dahan - CNRS/Institut Curie (Physique)
Catherine de Vitry - CNRS/IBPC (Biologie)
Olivier Debarre - ENS (Mathématiques)
Muriel Debié - EPHE (Sciences des religions)
Brigitte Derlon - EHESS (Anthropologie)
Brigitte Dormont - Université Paris-Dauphine (Economie)
Jean-Luc Fournet - Collège de France (Sciences de l'Antiquité)
Luca Gabbiani - EFEO (Aires culturelles)
Dorothée Gallois-Cochet - Université Paris-Dauphine (Sciences politiques et droit)
Sonia Garel - INSERM/ENS (Biologie)
Antoine Georges - Collège de France (Physique)
Edith Ginglinger - Université Paris- Dauphine (Gestion)
Mathias Girel - ENS (Philosophie)
Bruno Goud - CNRS/ Institut Curie (Biologie)
Armand Hatchuel - MINES ParisTech (Gestion)
Choukri Hmed - Université Paris-Dauphine (Sociologie)
Bruno Karsenti - EHESS (Philosophie)
Jacques Laskar - CNRS/ Observatoire (Astronomie)
Cyril Lemieux - EHESS (Sociologie)
Jérôme Lesueur - ESPCI (Sciences de l'ingénieur)
Marielle Macé - EHESS (Lettres, philologie et sciences du langage)
Elisabeth Massoni - MINES ParisTech (Sciences de l'ingénieur)
Stéphane Mazevet - Observatoire de Paris (Astronomie)
Véronique Michelet - CNRS/ Chimie ParisTech (Chimie)
Audray Nassieu Maupas - EPHE (Histoire)
Judith Olszowy-Schlanger - EPHE (Lettres, philologie et sciences du langage)
Isabelle Pantin - ENS (Lettres, philologie et sciences du langage)
Philippe Plagnieux - ENC (Sciences du patrimoine)
Frédéric Prima - Chimie ParisTech (Sciences de l'ingénieur)
Dinah Ribard - EHESS (Histoire)
Jean-Loup Rivière2- CNSAD (Arts)
Christian Robert - Université Paris-Dauphine (Mathématiques)
Pierre Rouchon - MINES ParisTech (Sciences de l'ingénieur)
Christian Serre - CNRS/ ESPCI/ ENS (Chimie)
Sabrina Speich - ENS (Géosciences, environnement)
Alain Supiot - Collège de France (Sciences politiques et droit)
Angela Taddei - CNRS/ Institut Curie (Biologie)
Arnaud Tourin - ESPCI (Physique)
Alexis Tsoukiàs - CNRS/ Université Paris-Dauphine (Informatique)
Aleksandra Walczak - CNRS/ ENS (Physique)
Thierry Wirth - EPHE (Géosciences, environnement)
 

1 proposée par l'ensemble des écoles d'art : ENSBA, CNSAD, CNSMDP, ENSAD, La Fémis.
2 proposé par l'ensemble des écoles d'art : ENSBA, CNSAD, CNSMDP, ENSAD, La Fémis.