Academic Council

PSL’s Academic Council (111 members) meets in full session two or three times a year. PSL rules require that the Academic Council be consulted for matters related to academics. The Council provides input on the research, IP support services, and communications policies implemented by PSL. It aims to both inform and mobilize the academic communities that make up PSL.

Its President, Florence Weber, is assisted by a Board comprised of 12 elected officials.

Representatives of PSL member institutions

Marie-Christine Angonin - Observatoire de Paris
Francis Bach - Inria
Véronique Bellosta - ESPCI Paris (suppléant Domingo Gomez Pardo - ESPCI Paris)
Jean-Louis Bougeret - FCS PSL
Stéphanie Dameron - Université Paris-Dauphine
Cédric Denis-Remis - MINES ParisTech
Fabien Ferrage - ENS
Claire Lasne-Darcueil - Collège des Ecoles d’art
Ana-Maria Lennon - Institut Curie
Michel Mortier - CNRS
Frédéric Prima - Chimie ParisTech
Pierre Paoletti - Inserm

Highly qualified experts

Robert Calcagno - Institut océanographique
Antoine Compagnon - Collège de France
Nathalie Dusuzeau - Universciences
Christiane Herder - Crous
Philippe-Alain Michaud (proposition Collège des Ecoles d’Art) - Centre Georges Pompidou
Catherine Mongenet - MESR

Representatives of French local authorities

Hermano Sanchez-Ruivo - Ville de Paris
Valérie Montandon - Conseil Régional d'Ile-de-France

Representatives of corporations and associations

Françoise Gaill - Plateforme Océan et Climat
Julien Chaserant - CIUP
Lorelou Couëslan - Animafac
Morgane Le Bras ou Pascale Lesage - APSR - L'Arbre des Connaissances

E-EC-C Institution

College A

Guillaume Aulanier - Observatoire de Paris
Jean-David Benamou - Inria
Anne Boutin - CNRS
Michel Cassir - Chimie ParisTech
Olivier Debarre - ENS
Cécile Falcon - CNSAD
Edith Ginglinger - Université Paris-Dauphine
Daniela Grigori - Université Paris-Dauphine
Armand Hatchuel - MINES ParisTech
Claire Hivroz - Inserm
Guitemie Maldonado - Les Beaux-Arts de Paris (ENSBA)
Thibaut Massart - Université Paris-Dauphine
Laetitia Masson - La Fémis
Jérôme Mathis - Université Paris-Dauphine
Stéphane Mazevet - CNRS
Claire Michaut - CNRS
Véronique Michelet - CNRS
Régine Molins - MINES ParisTech
Jean Ponce - ENS
Dimitri Roditchev - ESPCI Paris
Sergio Roman Roman - Institut Curie
Judith Naïk Rousseau - Université Paris-Dauphine
Anne Salomon - Institut Curie
Pascal Silberzan - CNRS
Véronique Stoven - MINES ParisTech
Angela Taddei - CNRS
Florence Weber - ENS

College B

Catherine Amandoles-Rovera - Université Paris-Dauphine
Yves Pascal Balmer - Conservatoire national supérieur de musique et de danse de Paris
Marc Bernacki - MINES ParisTech
François Clément Bidard - Institut Curie
Jonathan Bloom - Université Paris-Dauphine
Anne Bongrain - Conservatoire national supérieur de musique et de danse de Paris
Marie Carcassone - Université Paris-Dauphine
Hortense Cartier-Bresson - Conservatoire national supérieur de musique et de danse de Paris
Isabelle Catto - CNRS
Cécilie Duhamel - MINES ParisTech
Amic Frouvelle - Université Paris-Dauphine
Vincent Mathias Girel - ENS
Laurent Gourves - CNRS
Arnaud Hée - La Fémis
Choukri Hmed - Université Paris-Dauphine
Roxane Jubert - EnsAD - Paris
Nathalie Koble - ENS
Odile Majerus - Chimie ParisTech
Cédric Moreau de Bellaing - ENS
Sophie Norvez - ESPCI Paris
Daniela Popa Carrel - Inserm
Morgan Sweeney - Université Paris-Dauphine
Frédérique Woerther - CNRS

Other Institution personnel

Guillaume Arras - Institut Curie
Laurent Bonnet - CNRS
Dominique Guiraud-Deville - MINES ParisTech
Bruno Mabboux - Université Paris-Dauphine
Virginie Maire - Institut Curie
Peggy Marie - Chimie ParisTech
Fabien Milochevitch - La Fémis
Loubna Montaron - Université Paris-Dauphine
Tristan Piolot - CNRS
Marc-Antoine Rey - ENS
Myriam Rodrigues Arnal - CNRS
Julien Sanglerat - Chimie ParisTech

Students

Amélie Aspart - ComUE PSL
suppléante Florence Desindes - ESPCI Paris
Nathan Bardin - Université Paris-Dauphine
suppléant Vianney Conte Bourges - Université Paris-Dauphine
Walid Bekhti - ComUE PSL
suppléant Pablo Bouley de Santiage - Université Paris-Dauphine
Adrien Berthier - Chimie ParisTech 
suppléant Augustin Rogy - ComUE PSL
Hugo Bouvard - ENS
suppléante Lucie Pauthois - ENS
Maxime Breiller-Laverdure - MINES ParisTech
suppléant Maxime Leprince - Chimie ParisTech
Antoine Dain - ENS
suppléant Khalil Alaoui El M'Handi - Université Paris-Dauphine
Cécile Debrand - ENS
suppléant Julien Allavena - ENS
Nicolas Marx de Laubier-Longuet - CoMUE PSL
suppléant Zacharie Ouazzane - Université Paris-Dauphine
Camille Fuzier - ESPCI Paris
suppléante Brume Delaunay - Université Paris-Dauphine
Théotime Grohens - ENS
suppléante Emmanuelle Carinos - ENS
Camille Salome Guedj - Université Paris-Dauphine
suppléante Camille Polet - La Fémis
Jean Guis - MINES ParisTech
suppléant Gael Turban - Université Paris-Dauphine
Clément Hottier - Observatoire de Paris
suppléant Simon Guez - Observatoire de Paris
Aude Malfait - ComUE PSL
suppléante Marine Saint Faust - Université Paris-Dauphine
Chloé Michaud - CPES
suppléante Esther Raineau-Rispel - MINES ParisTech
Natacha Nowak - Université Paris-Dauphine
suppléante Mathilde Pellizzari - MINES ParisTech
Jessica Ohayon - Université Paris-Dauphine
suppléante Marine Gibert - Université Paris-Dauphine
Vincent Ollivier - Université Paris-Dauphine
suppléant Alexandre Alleaume - Université Paris-Dauphine
Dimitri Ouardighi - Université Paris-Dauphine
suppléant Adrien Pegon - Université Paris-Dauphine
Pauline Rambeau de Baralon - La Fémis
suppléante Hélène Pénicaud - Université Paris-Dauphine
Marine Simoen - Chimie ParisTech
suppléante Lise Simon - Université Paris-Dauphine
Simon Thomas - MINES ParisTech
suppléant Marceau Deschamps Segura - CNSAD
Marta Zamorano - ENS
suppléant Yael Gagnepain - ENS